[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2016
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 09:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







News



31 Oct 2016 Forker puts Maghery into semis
Maghery 1-13 Ramor United 1-10

31 Oct 2016 Maghery shine when it matters to see off Ramor
AIB Ulster Club SFC quarter-final: Maghery Sean McDermott’s (Armagh) 1-13 Ramor United (Cavan) 1-10

31 Oct 2016 Forker stars as Maghery defeat Ramor
Ulster Club quarter-final: Maghery 1-13 1-10 Ramor United

22 Oct 2016 Maghery finally claim first Armagh football title
A close contest at the Gaelic Grounds saw Shane McConville's side come out on top

21 Oct 2016 New kings Maghery hail their greatest ever day
Maghery chairman Sean Cushnahan knew he was part of a special day already, but an occurrence on Sunday evening was "something you might never, ever see again".

21 Oct 2016 Maghery make history with first Armagh title
Armagh SFC: Maghery 1-13 St Patrick's 0-13

20 Oct 2016 Ciaran Higgins strike seals historic victory
Donnelly Group Armagh Senior Football Championship final: Maghery Sean McDermott’s 1-13 St Patrick’s, Cullyhanna 0-13

01 Sep 2014 Loughshore 10K 2014
This years Loughshore 10K will take place on Saturday 13th September at 10:30am See loughshore10k.com for details.

13 May 2014 A Day In Memory Of Joe
They breitling bentley replica watches intrigue view fans and experts tag heuer carrera mikrograph replica getting its great style and exemplary replica breitling navitimer qualities. Proven within the picture can be a amazing design by using this famous series. It's operated while using the high-end Omega in-house self-winding action - the grade 8520, breitling navitimer replica watches that's fitted with Co-Axial Escapement for greater precision, breitling avenger replica watches stability in addition to durability with free sprung-balance system with plastic balance-spring.

06 Dec 2013 Maghery Star Newsletter Edition 1
The first edition be found in the downloads section.

24 Sep 2013 Athletics for 5 - 12 Year olds
Athletics for over 5yrs and under 12yrs on Saturdays - 10.00-11.00am

21 Sep 2013 ACL Senior League Champions 2013
Congratulations to our senior team winners of the Armagh All County Senior League (Division 1) title for the second consecutive year. The senior team wrapped up their league campaign with a 2-8 to 0-8 victory over Armagh Harps and in doing so finished top of the league, 1 point clear of today's rivals Harps.

17 Sep 2013 Watch full match: Maghery v Carrickcruppen SFC QF
You can now watch full match coverage of the senior team's quarter-final victory over Carrickcruppen. Two new videos have been added to the video section:

16 Sep 2013 Armagh SFC Semi-final - Maghery v Crossmaglen
Following www.swisstagheuerrex.co.uk the senior team's win over Carrickcruppen at the Athletic Grounds www.gentedavisi.net yesterday theGucci Replica Watches bhdesign.org draw was made for the semi-finals.hublot king power replica iwc replica montblanc replica watches

23 Aug 2013 Senior Football Championship
Our Senior Team take on Killeavy in the first round of the Senior Football Championship on Sunday 25th at 7pm.  The game will now take place in Pearse Óg Park on the Ballycrummy Road.

12 Aug 2013 Girls Athletics Week 19th-23rd August
Athletics for Girls from Mon-Fri. 19th-23rd August at GAA grounds Maghery 1.30-3.30pm daily / Registration @ 1.15pm on Mon. 19th.

19 Jul 2013 Club Notes 15th July 2013
Club notes 15th July 2013

08 Jul 2013 Club Notes 8th July
Week beginning Monday 8th July 2013

04 Jul 2013 Coney Island Challenge
Coney Island Challenge - Sunday 30th June 2013

03 Jul 2013 Maghery iPhone Covers
That replica audemars piguet jules audemars Aqua Terra view features an interesting look. It's jaeger lecoultre replica produced from metal and yellow-gold obtaining a reeftiger mens classic watches greater-polished finished bezel-set with 44 diamonds of Top Wesselton quality, roughly cheap replica examining 0.77 carats. Time markers across the call can also be set with diamonds, oozing out an replica breitling avenger seawolf approach to luxury and magnificence. A date aperture can be found inside the 3 o'clock situation along with the arms are engrossed in luminous assets for a lot better readability within the less light jaeger lecoultre replica conditions.

09 Jun 2013 Joe Nugent RIP
It is with great sorrow that we announce the sad passing of Joe Nugent today, Sunday 9th June 2013.  We extend our deepest sympathies to the extended Nugent family, especially to his brothers Eamon, David, Patrick and Brian!

03 Apr 2013 New Club Events Calendar Now Online
Therefore, these Tag Heuer watches have replica rolex day date oyster sporty looks. Many years later, Tag Heuer remodeled F1 collection and endowed Replica Chopard these Tag Heuer watches with change. Simultaneously, the standard of those watches was enhanced. Nowadays, fake hublot king power many Tag Heuer F1 watches are audemars piguet survivor replica manufactured from special materials. Tag Heuer F1 watches have lengthy-lasting service as hired watches for that F1 World Champions. To carry this unique place and become more competitive, Tag Heuer keeps creating vacheron constantin skeleton replica and creating advanced Tag Heuer F1 watches each year.

02 Apr 2013 Rós Hendron to sing Amhrán na bhFiann
Maghery Sean McDermott's Club President, Bosco Campbell, presents Rós Hendron, representative of the club's hugely successful Scor team, with the club colours that Rós will wear whilst singing Amhrán na bhFiann before the Armagh Vs Galway Match in the Athletic Grounds on the 7th April

23 Mar 2013 Upcoming events for 2013
Imeachtaí 2013 / Events for the Year ahead

10 Mar 2013 Night at the races...Autumn 2013
OCTOBER 2013

10 Feb 2013 Membership Registration Friday 22nd February
*Reminder* Registration for 2013 closes at the end of February. The club will be holding a registration session in the COMMUNITY HALL on Friday 22nd February from 7-8pm. rolex submariner replica panerai replica hublot classic fusion replica u-boat replica replica corum admirals cup

07 Feb 2013 Are you or your child interested in running?
The GAA was founded in 1884 to preserve and promote Gaelic Games and Gaelic Culture throughout Ireland.�

08 Dec 2012 New Years Day Dip
Maghery Seán MacDiarmada

18 Nov 2012 Scór na nÓg - County Finalists - 25th November
'Comhghairdeas' to our 'Scor na nÓg' team that have reached the Armagh Scor na nÓg Finals on Sunday 25th November at 3pm in Silverbridge.




© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.