[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2016
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 09:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







Senior Football Championship



Friday, 23 August, 2013

Our Senior Team take on Killeavy in the first round of the Senior Football Championship on Sunday 25th at 7pm.  The game will now take place in Pearse Óg Park on the Ballycrummy Road.

We are calling upon all club members, and those with any association with the club, past or present to come out and support the team.  The players and management have spent many hours training not only in recent months but throughout the dark nights of winter.

As they pull on the blue and amber we are calling upon you to provide much needed support.

An Machaire Abú!



 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com