[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2017
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 10:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







ACL Div 1 2009 League Table & Results



Armagh ACL Divison 1 2009 League Standings

PWDLFADiffPts
Whitecross22200236919117840
Maghery22172333622710936
Granemore2218042862167036
Ballymacnab2212372952563927
Harps21948283283022
Madden229310261287-2621
Clann Eireann228212300313-1318
Tir na nOg228113220263-4317
Wolfe Tones214512230280-5013
Ballyhegan226115234333-9913


Armagh ACL Divison 1 2009 League Results

DateHome TeamHome GoalsHome PointsAway TeamAway GoalsAway Points
4/19/2009Ballyhegan013Clann Eireann015
4/19/2009Tir na nOg17Harps111
4/19/2009St Michaels17Maghery114
4/19/2009Madden210Silverbridge012
4/19/2009Granemore09Whitecross113
4/19/2009Wolfe Tones19Ballymacnab012
4/26/2009Harps216Ballyhegan16
4/26/2009Maghery214Tir na nOg08
4/26/2009Silverbridge012St Michaels010
4/26/2009Whitecross08Madden14
4/26/2009Ballymacnab06Granemore07
4/26/2009Clann Eireann18Wolfe Tones18
5/2/2009Ballyhegan06Maghery212
5/2/2009Tir na nOg08Silverbridge08
5/2/2009St Michaels44Whitecross114
5/2/2009Madden012Ballymacnab214
5/4/2009Clann Eireann08Harps16
5/8/2009Maghery114Clann Eireann28
5/8/2009Silverbridge112Ballyhegan39
5/8/2009Granemore014Madden06
5/9/2009Harps19Wolfe Tones19
5/15/2009Harps08Maghery115
5/15/2009Clann Eireann310Silverbridge012
5/15/2009Ballyhegan08Whitecross515
5/15/2009Ballymacnab115Tir na nOg011
5/15/2009St Michaels04Granemore18
5/22/2009Ballymacnab212St Michaels18
5/22/2009Harps012Whitecross311
5/22/2009Wolfe Tones08Madden09
5/24/2009Maghery114Silverbridge17
5/24/2009Clann Eireann012Ballymacnab116
5/24/2009Ballyhegan19Granemore211
5/24/2009Tir na nOg011Madden08
5/27/2009Wolfe Tones110St Michaels110
5/29/2009Silverbridge16Wolfe Tones07
5/29/2009Whitecross010Maghery013
5/29/2009Ballymacnab29Harps011
5/29/2009Granemore010Clann Eireann112
5/29/2009Madden014Ballyhegan111
5/29/2009St Michaels17Tir na nOg214
6/4/2009Tir na nOg110Wolfe Tones07
6/5/2009Maghery111Ballymacnab18
6/5/2009Harps18Granemore114
6/5/2009Clann Eireann210Madden39
6/7/2009Ballyhegan07St Michaels011
6/7/2009Wolfe Tones013Granemore113
6/7/2009Whitecross311Tir na nOg010
6/10/2009Silverbridge06Whitecross111
6/14/2009Silverbridge06Granemore211
6/14/2009Harps013St Michaels15
6/14/2009Clann Eireann38Tir na nOg011
6/14/2009Ballyhegan010Wolfe Tones114
6/19/2009Clann Eireann012Ballyhegan213
6/19/2009Harps110Tir na nOg015
6/19/2009Maghery110St Michaels07
6/19/2009Silverbridge06Madden06
6/19/2009Whitecross013Granemore010
6/19/2009Ballymacnab111Wolfe Tones011
6/24/2009Maghery212Madden010
6/26/2009Wolfe Tones06Clann Eireann112
6/26/2009Ballyhegan17Harps39
6/26/2009St Michaels214Silverbridge214
6/28/2009Madden05Whitecross216
6/28/2009Tir na nOg011Maghery012
7/1/2009Silverbridge09Tir na nOg110
7/2/2009Ballymacnab011Madden012
7/3/2009Harps312Clann Eireann017
7/3/2009Maghery115Ballyhegan112
7/3/2009Whitecross112St Michaels06
7/3/2009Granemore213Wolfe Tones16
7/5/2009Whitecross117Ballyhegan04
7/7/2009Madden111Wolfe Tones18
7/9/2009Tir na nOg14Ballymacnab012
7/10/2009Maghery16Harps09
7/10/2009Silverbridge012Clann Eireann017
7/10/2009Granemore013St Michaels010
7/24/2009Whitecross118Ballymacnab16
7/26/2009Whitecross19Harps08
7/26/2009Ballymacnab211Clann Eireann114
7/31/2009Silverbridge07Maghery37
7/31/2009Granemore014Ballyhegan08
7/31/2009Madden07Tir na nOg010
8/2/2009Maghery110Whitecross011
8/2/2009Harps09Ballymacnab09
8/2/2009Clann Eireann18Granemore013
8/2/2009Tir na nOg015St Michaels17
8/9/2009Ballymacnab113Maghery014
8/9/2009Granemore117Harps08
8/9/2009Madden115Clann Eireann015
8/14/2009Clann Eireann016St Michaels111
8/14/2009Ballyhegan16Madden111
8/14/2009Wolfe Tones015Silverbridge010
8/16/2009Wolfe Tones112Ballyhegan210
8/19/2009Wolfe Tones016Tir na nOg05
8/22/2009Whitecross114Wolfe Tones07
8/22/2009Silverbridge07Ballymacnab111
8/22/2009Harps213Madden310
8/22/2009Ballyhegan01Tir na nOg00
8/28/2009Ballymacnab013Ballyhegan07
8/29/2009Harps218Silverbridge210
8/30/2009Madden25Maghery06
8/30/2009Whitecross112Clann Eireann08
8/30/2009Granemore01Tir na nOg00
9/5/2009Wolfe Tones06Whitecross315
9/5/2009Ballymacnab110Silverbridge18
9/5/2009Madden113Harps38
9/5/2009St Michaels07Clann Eireann19
9/5/2009Tir na nOg19Ballyhegan014
9/8/2009Madden010Granemore011
9/13/2009Wolfe Tones011Maghery18
9/13/2009St Michaels114Ballymacnab210
9/16/2009St Michaels44Madden015
9/19/2009Clann Eireann012Whitecross013
9/19/2009Ballyhegan09Ballymacnab210
9/19/2009Tir na nOg13Granemore013
9/19/2009Madden111St Michaels27
9/27/2009St Michaels16Wolfe Tones212
9/27/2009Whitecross115Silverbridge08
10/3/2009Whitecross112Ballymacnab15
10/4/2009Granemore016Maghery29
10/4/2009Silverbridge110Harps38
10/5/2009Clann Eireann36Tir na nOg46
10/11/2009Clann Eireann06Maghery214
10/11/2009Tir na nOg06Whitecross115
10/11/2009St Michaels17Harps08
10/11/2009Granemore014Silverbridge110
10/18/2009Granemore09Ballymacnab08
10/18/2009St Michaels110Ballyhegan07
10/18/2009Maghery118Wolfe Tones05
10/25/2009Maghery210Granemore015
10/25/2009Ballyhegan115Silverbridge16


 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com