[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2016
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 09:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







Gallery



CLUB DINNER 1994
Division One League Champions - Maghery Sean MacDermott's
Division One League Champions - Maghery Sean MacDermott's


CLUB DINNER 1994
Maghery GAC Committee, back row L to R: J Nugent (treasurer), E. Fox, M. Heaney, Mrs Joan Fox (assistant secretary), R. Robinson (PRO), D. Nugent (secretary), K. Fox (Chairman). Front Row L to R: D Forker, D. Fox (President), J McNamee, Joe Jordan (Board Chairman), N. Laverty (Vice Chairman), Rev. S McGinley(former Curate), M. Robinson (President)
Maghery GAC Committee, back row L to R: J Nugent (treasurer), E. Fox, M. Heaney, Mrs Joan Fox (assistant secretary), R. Robinson (PRO), D. Nugent (secretary), K. Fox (Chairman). Front Row L to R: D Forker, D. Fox (President), J McNamee, Joe Jordan (Board Chairman), N. Laverty (Vice Chairman), Rev. S McGinley(former Curate), M. Robinson (President)


CLUB DINNER 1994
Seamus Laverty (school coach), Joe Jordan (Board Chairman), Mrs Mary Hampsey(Maghery School Principal) and Eamon Moore (deputising for his father Eddie, U-10 coach)
Seamus Laverty (school coach), Joe Jordan (Board Chairman), Mrs Mary Hampsey(Maghery School Principal) and Eamon Moore (deputising for his father Eddie, U-10 coach)


CLUB DINNER 1994



CLUB DINNER 1994



[1]  2  3  Next >>

Main gallery index


 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com