[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2016
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 09:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







Gallery



MAGHERY JUVENILE TEAM 1972



MAGHERY V CLANN EIREAN APRIL 1972



ARMAGH TEAM 1977, ALL-IRELAND FINALISTS
Two Maghery men were involved with the history making Armagh Championship
team of 1977, Kevin Rafferty (top row, first from right) and Malachy Heaney
(top row, second from right)
Two Maghery men were involved with the history making Armagh Championship team of 1977, Kevin Rafferty (top row, first from right) and Malachy Heaney (top row, second from right)




Main gallery index


 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com