[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2017
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 10:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







Gallery



SPORTS PROGRAM FROM 1908
Maghery Gaelic Club Armagh
Athletic Sports at Maghery
On Sunday, 5th July 1908
Maghery Gaelic Club Armagh Athletic Sports at Maghery On Sunday, 5th July 1908


MAGHERY PHELIM BRADYS CIRCA 1925



MAGHERY SHAMROCKS 1947



MAGHERY CAMOGIE TEAM 1950's



MAGHERY SHAMROCKS 1956-57
Maghery Shamrocks (taken outside Parochial Hall around 1956-57)<BR>
Back Row (Left to right)Sean McKenna, Eddie Hamill, Patsy Reynolds, Pat Corr, Colm Hamill, Brendan Hamill, Matt Tennyson, Leo Robinson<BR>
Front Row (Left to right) Francis Fox, Tom Reynolds, John Anthony Tennyson, Celestine Reynolds, Tom Robinson, Jerome Mulholland, Joseph O'Donnell
Maghery Shamrocks (taken outside Parochial Hall around 1956-57)
Back Row (Left to right)Sean McKenna, Eddie Hamill, Patsy Reynolds, Pat Corr, Colm Hamill, Brendan Hamill, Matt Tennyson, Leo Robinson
Front Row (Left to right) Francis Fox, Tom Reynolds, John Anthony Tennyson, Celestine Reynolds, Tom Robinson, Jerome Mulholland, Joseph O'Donnell




Main gallery index


 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com