[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2017
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 10:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







Discussion Forum - View Topic





[ Post Follow Up ]   [ back to topics ]   [ forum rules ]

Author Comment
Mickey Joe
02/Feb/2011 15:03
IP:: 95.146.34.67 Browser:: Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 8.0; Windows NT 5.1; Trident/4.0; Tesco; .NET CLR 1.1.4322; .NET CLR 2.0.50727; .NET CLR 3.0.04506.30; .NET CLR 3.0.4506.2152; .NET CLR 3.5.30729)
Defibrillators
We all know of Cormac McAnallen and his tragic passing, as well as other young people who have died from heart related problems.

I know the Cormac Trust had aimed to help every club in Tyrone to install defibrillators, but I haven't heard whether this has been extended to clubs in other counties.

So, I just wondered if Maghery GFC have a defibrillator ready for use at all games and for people in the local area?

eamy
28/Feb/2011 20:27
IP:: 81.141.217.93 Browser:: Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 8.0; Windows NT 6.0; Trident/4.0; GTB6.6; SLCC1; .NET CLR 2.0.50727; .NET CLR 3.5.21022; .NET CLR 3.5.30729; .NET CLR 3.0.30729; WinNT-EVI 22.06.2010; .NET4.0C)
RE: Defibrillators
yes maghery gfc have had a defibrillator for a few years now and have 4/5 people trained to use it if needed. it is kept in the club rooms with the names and phone numbers of those trained. i also think there is one in the community hall also.


[ Post Follow Up ]   [ back to topics ]   [ forum rules ]



 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com