[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2017
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 10:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







Discussion Forum - View Topic





[ Post Follow Up ]   [ back to topics ]   [ forum rules ]

Author Comment
maghery man
28/Nov/2006 17:12
IP:: 84.71.182.223 Browser:: Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 6.0; Windows NT 5.1; SV1; .NET CLR 1.1.4322)
team of the year
who was magherys best team this year.

p diddy
07/Dec/2006 21:13
IP:: 90.241.24.185 Browser:: Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 6.0; Windows NT 5.1; SV1; .NET CLR 1.1.4322)
RE: team of the year
without doubt the under 16s winning the championship.their performance in the semi final against unbeaten st pauls was one of the best from an under age team in many years


[ Post Follow Up ]   [ back to topics ]   [ forum rules ]



 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com