[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2017
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 10:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







Discussion Forum - View Topic





[ Post Follow Up ]   [ back to topics ]   [ forum rules ]

Author Comment
Seosaigh O Mordha
02/Jan/2003 21:12
IP:: 25.25.25.25 Browser:: IE
Memories.
Seen the redevelopement of the pitch and remembered that at Maghery in 1963 I picked up my first ever Cup..for the Under 16 tournament in Maghery when playing for the Tones from the 'Cash. The walk across the bridge. The bulk of that team were the good minor team we had in 64 and 65 for the Tones. After that I was away on travels, and have played in odd places, but hold dear the victory in Maghery.
Mise le meas,
Seosaigh O Mordha.


[ Post Follow Up ]   [ back to topics ]   [ forum rules ]



 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com