[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2017
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 10:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







Under 10 Tournament A Great Success



28 June 2005

The annual Larry-Bo Cusack Memorial under 10 tournament took place last Saturday in Felix Hamil Park and proved to be another great success.

Kilrea defeated St Peters in the final to win the tournament for the third year in a row; while in the Rosemary Corr Shield Competition, Brocagh were victorious over St Johns. Thanks to all teams for attending the tournament.

Congratulations to both sets of winners and runners up and thanks to everyone who was involved in the running of the event.



 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com