[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2017
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 10:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







Vital League win Keeps Maghery on Track



31 May 2005

After their Championship defeat last week, Maghery showed their ability to bounce back from by recording a vital victory over Tir na Og on Sunday. The Loughshore men put in a great performance and were ahead by a point at the break; Maghery 0:04, Tir na Og 0:03.

In the second half Maghery stepped it up a gear and with an all round great team performance, managed to open up a 5 point gap between the sides. Final score Maghery 0:09, Tir na Og 0:05. Congratulations to the team and mentors on a vital league victory. The league continues with a re-fixture away to Silverbridge on Wednesday 1st June at 7.30pm and away to Crossmaglen on Sunday 5th June at 2pm. All members and locals are encouraged to attend league matches to show their support for the team & club.



 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com