[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2016
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 09:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







Under 21s bow out



12 May 2009

Commiserations to a gallant Under 21 team who were just pipped at the post last Wednesday night by Carrickcruppin up in Cruppin. The Maghery boys played a great game and were unlucky to be beaten by a last-gasp point in the dying minutes of extra time.



 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com