[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2016
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 09:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







St Paulís High School, Kilrea success Maghery link



11 March 2009

The club would like to congratulate Tiarnan Rafferty, son of our former goal-keeper Malachy (Musher), on captaining his school St Paulís Kilrea to an historic vocational schools Ulster title.

Tiarnan will now lead his school team out on Saturday in the All-Ireland semi-final against a Cork opposition down in Tullamore, Co Offaly. Hopefully the outcome will see the Derry school boys book their place in another final.



 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com