[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2016
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 09:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







Good luck Darragh, Kevin, David, Oisin and Ronan



21 February 2008

The Maghery club will go a long way to deciding Saturday’s MacRory Cup semi-final between St Patrick’s, Armagh and St Patrick’s, Dungannon, as five of the players on show are from the club.

Darragh McConville and Kevin Nugent will play for Armagh, while David Lavery, and brothers Oisin and Ronan Lappin will line out for Dungannon.

While the loyalties of these young club-mates will be split this weekend, Sean MacDermott’s, Maghery are united in wishing all five boys the very best of luck and are proud to have five representatives involved in the match at Killeshill.

Click the following link to view the gallery album for this archive news story:
Maghery’s 5 MacRory Cup Semi-Finalists


 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com