[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2016
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 09:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







Letter From Dr. P. O'Neill



15 September 2003

Dr P OíNeill
17 Ballynahatty Rd
Lismore House
Omagh

Dear John,

This is just a short note to thank you and your committee for a wonderful day out to commemorate the 1953 Armagh team. The GAA has certainly shown big changes in Maghery this past 50 years and if you continue in the present mood it wonít be just the Armagh County Senior final that you will be hosting but perhaps the All-Ireland final in 2053! Iíll hardly be around at that time but I feel lucky and privileged to have partaken of your hospitality in 2003.

Kindly give my thanks and that of my wife Agnes to your whole committee for a wonderful reception and commemoration.

Kind Regards
Pat OíNeill



 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com