[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2016
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 09:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







Oct 22: ACL Div 1 Play Off - Maghery v Mullagbawn



17 October 2006

ACL league Div 1 play off for the play offs.

Maghery take on Mullaghbawn this coming Sunday (October 22nd) in a division 1 playoff - to avoid the relegation play offs!

The 4 teams that finished equal 4th in the league on 19 points, will play off against each other to determine which 2 team will maintain their division 1 status, and which 2 will be forced into a further relegation play off.

ACL – Division I Play-Offs (2.00) – Extra Time if necessary
Dromintee v Whitecross (Seamus O’Neill) at Mullaghbawn
Maghery v Mullaghbawn (Jimmy McKee) at Abbey Park



 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com