[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2017
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 10:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







Maghery are 2006 Juvenile Champions



28 June 2006

Congratulations to the Maghery under-16 team who were worthy winners of the Juvenile Championship Final last Thursday evening. The team defeated Sarsfields in Portadown to win the club’s first title of our Centenary Year. Well done to the lads and their team mentors.



 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com