[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2017
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 10:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







Gallant effort by Maghery in USCFL Semi-final



31 March 2006

HoganStand.com
Friday, March 31, 2006

In the semi-final of the Ulster Club League, Armagh’s lone representative Maghery pup up a gallant effort against top Monaghan side, Clontibret, only to lose the game by a point after extra-time.



 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com